Division 2

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Bude ‘B’ – Away Mon 17th May

R. Williams, R. D’Agostino, E. Blowey, D. Trewin 28 – 9 J. Bickle, A. Davis, A. Addis, R. Lane 26 – 16 K. Nicholls, S. Uglow, G. Harrison, D. Perkin 21 – 18

Bude B 43 (0 points) v Kensey Vale B 75 (5 points) Kensey Vale won by 32 shots

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Wadebridge ‘B’ – Away Mon 24th May

R. Williams, R. D’Agostino, S. Maiden, D. Trewin 17 – 15 B. Ward, S, Uglow, G. Harrison, D. Perkin 21 – 11 K. Nicholls, A. Davis, A. Addis, R. Lane 29 – 14

Wadebridge B 40 (0 points) v Kensey Vale B 67 (5 points) Kensey Vale won by 27 shots

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Dunheved ‘B’ – Home Thurs 27th May

R. Williams, R. D’Agostino, S. Maiden, D, Trewin 25 – 12 B. Ward, S. Uglow, G. Harrison, D. Perkin 23 – 14 J. Bickle, A. Davis, A. Addis, R. Lane 37 – 11

Kensey Vale B 85 (5 points) v Dunheved B 37 (0 points) Kensey Vale won by 48 shots

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Stratton ‘B’ – Home Thurs 3rd June

R. Williams, R. D’Agostino, E. Blowey, D. Trewin 15 – 19 B. Ward, S. Uglow, G. Harrison, D. Perkin 27 – 16 J. Bickle, A. Davis, A. Addis, R. Lane 29 – 16

Kensey Vale B 71 (4 points) v Stratton B 51 (1 point) Kensey Vale won by 20 shots

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Bodmin ‘B’ – Away Mon 7th June

R. Williams, R. D’Agostino, S. Uglow, D. Trewin 17 – 14 B. Ward, J. Lindsey, G. Harrison, D. Perkin 19 – 15 K. Nicholls, A. Davis, A. Addis, R. Lane 11 – 27

Kensey Vale B 47 (2 points) v Bodmin B 56 (3 points) Kensey Vale lost by 9 shots

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Bodmin ‘B’ – Home Mon 14th June

R, Williams,R. D’Agostino, E. Blowey, D. Trewin 31 – 13 B. Ward, S. Uglow, G. Harrison, D. Perkin 19 – 21 J. Bickle, A. Davis, A. Addis, R. Lane 22 – 13

Kensey Vale B 72 (4 points) v Bodmin B 47 (1 point) Kensey Vale won by 25 shots

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Bude ‘B’ – Home Mon 21st June

R. Williams, R. D’Agostino, E. Blowey, D. Trewin 21 – 10 B. Ward, S. Uglow, G. Harrison, D. Perkin 25 – 12 J. Bickle, A. Davis, A. Addis, R. Lane 21 – 22

Kensey Vale B 67 (4 points) v Bude B 44 (1 point) Kensey Vale won by 23 shots