Division 1

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Stratton ‘A’ – Home Tues 18th May

A. Jiggens, P. Musson, B. Dyer, P. Gilbert 14 – 13 A. Crichton, S. Maiden, R. Worth, N. Trewin 16 – 15 D. Kerr, I. Barber, K. Barrett, E. Niciecki 18 – 25

Kensey Vale A 48 (2 points) v Stratton A 53 (3 points) Kensey Vale lost by 5 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Bodmin ‘A’ – Home Tues 1st June

A. Jiggens, P. Musson, B. Dyer, P. Gilbert 20 – 22 A. Crichton, S S. Maiden, R. Worth, N. Trewin 15 – 19. Maiden, R. Worth, N. Trewin 10 – 21 D. Kerr, I. Barber, K. Barrett, E. Niciecki 15 – 21

Kensey Vale A 45 (0 points) v Bodmin A 64 (5 points) Kensey Vale lost by 19 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Wadebridge ‘A’ – Away Tues 8th June

A. Jiggens, P. Musson, B. Dyer, P. Gilbert 20 – 18 A’ Crichton, S. Maiden, R. Worth, N. Trewin 15 – 19 K. Nicholls, I. Barber, K. Barrett, E. Niciecki 18 – 22

Kensey Vale A 53 (1 point) v Wadebridge A 59 (4 points) Kensey Vale lost by 6 points

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Bude ‘A’ – Away Thurs 10th June

A. Jiggens, P. Musson, B. Dyer, P. Gilbert 17 – 14 A. Crichton, S. Maiden, R. Worth, N. Trewin 23 – 16 K. Nicholls, I. Barber, K. Barrett, E. Niciecki 16 – 21

Kensey Vale A 56 (4 points) v Bude A 51 (1 point) Kensey Vale won by 5 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Dunheved ‘A’ – Home Tues 15th June

A. Jiggens, P. Musson, B. Dyer, P. Gilbert 30 – 18 A, Crichton, S. Maiden, R. Worth, N. Trewin 24 – 23 S. Bird, I. Barber, K. Barrett, E. Niciecki 17 – 13

Kensey Vale A 71 (5 points) v Dunheved A 54 (0 points) Kensey Vale won by 17 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Camelford ‘A’ – Away Tues 22nd June

A. Jiggens, P. Musson, B. Dyer, P. Gilbert 22 – 16 A. Crichton, S. Maiden, R. Worth, N. Trewin 24 – 19 K. Nicholls, I. Barber, K. Barrett, E. Niciecki 19 – 14

Kensey Vale A 65 (5 points) v Camelford A 49 (0 points) Kensey Vale won by 16 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Stratton ‘A’ – Away Tues 29th June

A. Jiggens, P. Musson, B. Dyer, P. Gilbert 19 – 11 A. Crichton, S. Maiden, R. Worth, N. Trewin 19 – 21 I. Barber, G. Harrison, K. Barrett, E. Niciecki 21 – 14

Kensey Vale A 59 (4 points) v Stratton A 45 (1 point) Kensey Vale won by 14 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Dunheved ‘A’ – Away Thurs 8th July

A. Jiggens, P. Musson, B. Dyer, P. Gilbert 13 – 17 A. Crichton, S. Maiden, R. Worth, N. Trewin 21 – 20 I. Barber, G. Harrison, K. Barrett, E. Niciecki 8 – 25

Kensey Vale A 42 (1 point) v Dunheved A 62 (4 points) Kensey Vale lost by 20 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Bodmin ‘A’ – Away Tues 13th July

K. Nicholls, P. Musson, B. Dyer, P. Gilbert 12 – 25 A. Crichton, S. Maiden, R. Worth, N. Trewin 27 – 15 I. Barber, G. Harrison, K. Barrett, E. Niciecki 26 – 17

Kensey Vale A 65 (4 points) v Bodmin A 57 (1 point) Kensey Vale won by 8 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Camelford ‘A’ – Home Thurs 15th July

A.Jiggens, P. Musson, B. Dyer, P. Gilbert 22 – 14 A. Crichton, S. Maiden, R. Worth, N. Trewin 30 – 16 S. Bird, I Barber, K. Barrett, E. Niciecki 29 – 9

Kensey Vale A 81 (5 points) v Camelford A 39 (0 points) Kensey Vale won by 42 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Wadebridge ‘A’ – Home Mon 19th July

A. Jiggens, P. Musson, B. Dyer, P. Gilbert 23 – 16 A. Crichton, S. Maiden, R. Worth, N. Trewin 23 – 10 I. Barber, G. Harrison,K. Barrett, E. Niciecki 22 – 26

Kensey Vale A 68 (4 points) v Wadebridge A 52 (1 point) Kensey Vale won by 16 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Bude ‘A’ – Home Thurs 22nd July

P. Musson, D. Trewin, A. Jiggens, P. Gilbert 20 – 19 S. Bird, I. Barber, K. Barrett, E. Niciecki 23 – 19 G. Harrison, S. Maiden, R. Worth, N. Trewin 17 – 18

Kensey Vale A 60 (4 points) v Bude A 56 (1 point) Kensey Vale won by 4 shots

Group 2 Playoff – Saltash A v Kensey Vale A – at Bodmin Tues 27th July

A. Jiggens, P. Musson, B. Dyer, P. Gilbert 23 – 16 G. Harrison, S. Maiden, R. Worth, N. Trewin 19 – 21 I. Barber, R. D’Agostino, K. Barrett, E. Niciecki 26 – 11

Kensey Vale A 68 Saltash 48 Kensey Vale won by 20 shots

County League Div 1 Finals at Wadebridge Sat 14th Aug

Squad : I. Barber, R. D’Agostino, K. Barrett, E. Niciecki, A. Jiggens, P. Musson, B. Dyer, P. Gilbert, A. Crichton, S. Maiden, R. Worth, N. Trewin

In the morning semi-final they beat Camborne A before losing to Stenalees A in the afternoon final