Mens Other Matches

Kensey Vale v Stratton (Friendly) – Home Fri 26th April

J. Bickle, J. Lindsey, S. Bird, S. Uglow 7-12 M. Wilkins, G. Harrison, E. Harvey, R. Lane 8-9 R. Williams, M. Shopland, E. Blowey, D. Trewin 6-8 D. Kerr, R. Palmer, A. Crichton, P. Musson 5-9 I. Barber, B. Ward, E. Niciecki, B. Dyer3-17 A. Jiggens, K. Barrett, I. Whale, P. Gilbert 17-4

Kensey Vale 46 Stratton 59 . Stratton won by 13 shots. Match reduced to 11 ends.

Kensey Vale v BCVPBA (Friendly) – Home Sat 1st June

D. Kerr, M. Shopland, D. Earl, I. Whale 25-12 E. Chambers, R. D’Agostino, S. Trantor, E. Blowey 9-23 A. Davis, J. Ellam, P. Musson, S. Maiden 11-27 R. Palmer, S. Digby, E. Harvey, R. Lane 14-21 R. Williams, D. Grimes, D. Perkin, D. Trewin 13-14 B. Ward, G. Harrison, S. Uglow, I. Barber 23-14

Kensey Vale 81 BCVPBA 121 . BCVPBA won by 40 shots’

Coronation Cup – 1st leg of three

A. Jiggens, K. Barrett, I. Whale, P. Gilbert 25-12 D. Kerr, I. Barber, E. Niciecki, B. Dyer 23-17 A. Crichton, P. Musson, S. Maiden, N. Trewin 17-22

Kensey Vale 65 Dunheved 51 Kensey Vale won by 14 shots.

Top Team – Wadebridge – Away – Mon 25th May

A. Jiggens 12-13 P. Gilbert 21-17 K. Barrett, N. Trewin 19-13 A. Crichton, E. Niciecki, B. Dyer 18-11 I. Barber, P. Musson, S. Maiden I. Whale 33-12 Kensey Vale won 4 – 1

Top Team – Callington – Home – Weds 19th June

A. Jiggens 18-9 P. Gilbert 17-21 A. Crichton, K. Barrett 16-19 I. Barber, E. Niciecki, B. Dyer 20-23 P. Musson, D. Perkin, S. Maiden, N. Trewin (not played) Callington won 3-1

Croydon Marks Cup – Looe – Home – Weds 26th June

D. Kerr, I. Barber, E. Niciecki, B. Dyer 14-18 A. Jiggens, K. Barrett, I. Whale, P. Gilbert 29-12 A. Crichton, P. Musson, D. Trewin, N. Trewin 25-15 Kensey Vale 68 Looe 45

Croydon Marks Cup – Bude – Away – Mon 8th July

D. Kerr, D. Perkin, E. Niciecki, B. Dyer12-22 I. Barber, R. Worth, K. Barrett, P. Gilbert 21-16 J. Bickle, D. Trewin, S. Maiden, N. Trewin 14-18 Kensey Vale 47 Bude 54

Jimmy Hopper Trophy – Bodmin – Away – Sat 29th June

A. Davis, A. Addis, S. Uglow, D. Perkin 15-31 S. Digby, G. Harrison, D. Grimes, R. Lane 24-20 R. Williams, R. D’Agostino, E. Blowey, D. Trewin 15-21 Kensey Vale 54 Bodmin 72

Grenville Taylor Cup – Stratton ‘C’ – Away – Weds 10th July

J. Lindsay, R. D’Agostino, D. Earl, B. Ward 14-25 K. Harry, J. Feierabend, S. Digby, G. Harrison 14-25 J. Bickle, M. Shopland, A. Davis, S. Uglow 17-21 Kensey Vale ‘C’ 45 Stratton ‘C’ 71