Division 1

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Kensey Vale ‘A’ – Thurs 2nd May

M. Wilkins, G. Harrison                   S. Bird, I. Barber
E. Harvey, R. Lane 15 19 E. Niciecki, B. Dyer
P. Stephens, J. Bickle A. Crichton, P. Musson
S. Uglow, D. Perkin 18 15 S. Maiden, N. Trewin
R. Williams, B. Ward A. Jiggens, K. Barrett
E. Blowey, D. Trewin 10 25 I. Whale, P. Gilbert

K.Vale 'A' 59 (4 points) K.Vale 'B' 43 (1 point). K.Vale 'A' won by 16 shots.

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Wadebridge ‘A’ – Home Thurs 9th May

R.Williams, B. Ward, E. Blowey, D. Trewin 20-18 M. Wilkins, G. Harrison, E. Harvey, R. Lane 10 – 22 P. Stephens, S. Digby, S. Uglow, D. Perkin 22 – 17

Kensey Vale ‘B’ 52 (2 points) Wadebridge ‘A’ 57 (3 points) Wadebridge ‘A’ won by 5 shots.

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Bodmin ‘A’ – Home Tues 14th May

P. Stephens,S. Bird, S. Uglow, D. Perkin 19-25 R. Williams, B. Ward, E. Blowey, D. Trewin 16-24 M. Wilkins, G. Harrison, E. Harvey, R. Lane 12-33

Kensey Vale ‘B’ 47 (0 points) Bodmin ‘A’ 82 (5 points) Bodmin ‘A’ won by 35 shots.

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Camelford ‘A’ – Home Thurs 16th May

A. Crichton, P. Musson, S. Maiden, N. Trewin 34-9 A. Jiggens, K. Barrett, I. Whale, P. Gilbert 20-13 R. Williams, I. Barber, E. Niciecki, B. Dyer 17-17

Kensey Vale ‘A’ 71 (4.5 points) Camelford ‘A’ 39 (0.5 points) Kensey Vale ‘A’ won by 32 shots.

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Stratton’A’ – Away Tues 21st May

A. Crichton, P. Musson, S. Maiden, N. Trewin 16-21 A. Jiggens, K. Barrett, I. Whale, P. Gilbert 17-16 D. Kerr, I. Barber, E. Niciecki, B. Dyer 22-16

Kensey Vale ‘A’ 55 (4 points) Stratton ‘A’ 53 (1 point) Kensey Vale ‘A’ won by 2 shots.

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Dunheved ‘A’ – Home Thurs 23rd May

A. Jiggens,K. Barrett, I. Whale, P. Gilbert 31-13 D. Kerr, I. Barber, E. Niciecki, B. Dyer 18-17 A. Crichton, P. Musson, S. Maiden, N. Trewin 28-19

Kensey Vale ‘A’ 77 (5 points) Dunheved ‘A’ 49 (0 points) Kensey Vale ‘A’ won by 28 shots.

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Camelford ‘A’ – Away Thurs 23rd May

R. Williams, B. Ward, E. Blowey, D. Trewin 16-27 S. Bird, S. Digby, S. Uglow, D. Perkin 26-13 M. Wilkins, G. Harrison, E. Harvey, R. Lane 15-22

Kensey Vale ‘B’ 55 (1 point) Camelford ‘A’ 62 (4 points) Wadebridge ‘A’ won by 7 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Wadebridge ‘A’ – Away Tues 28th May

D. Kerr, R. Worth, E. Niciecki, B. Dyer 27-12 A. Jiggens, K. Barrett, I. Whale, P. Gilbert 20-13 A. Crichton, P. Musson, S. Maiden, N. Trewin 24-18

Kensey Vale ‘A’ 71 (5 points) Wadebridge ‘A’ 43 (0 points) Kensey Vale ‘A’ won by 28 shots

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Stratton ‘B’ – Home Tues 28th May

P. Stephens, S. Bird, S. Uglow, D. Perkin 16-15 R. Williams, B. Ward,E. Blowey, D. Trewin 25-11 S. Digby, D. Grimes, E. Harvey, R. Lane 17-20

Kensey Vale ‘B’ 58 (4 points) Stratton ‘B’ 46 (1 point) Kensey Vale ‘B’ won by 12 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Bodmin ‘A’ – Home Thurs 30th May

A. Crichton, P. Musson, S. Maiden, N. Trewin 18-14 A. Jiggens, K. Barrett, I. Whale, P. Gilbert 17-19 D. Kerr, I. Barber, E. Niciecki, B. Dyer 14-17

Kensey Vale ‘A’ 49 (1 point) Bodmin ‘A’ 50 (4 points) Bodmin ‘A’ won by 1 shot

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Stratton ‘A’ – Away Thurs 30th May

P. Stephens, S. Bird, S. Uglow, D. Perkin 17-22 R. Williams, B. Ward, E. Blowey, D. Trewin 9-36 S. Digby, D. Grimes, E. Harvey, R. Lane 17-21

Kensey Vale ‘B’ 43 (0 points) Stratton ‘A’ 79 (5 points) Stratton ‘A’ won by 36 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Stratton ‘B’ – Away Tues 4th June

D. Kerr, I. Barber, E. Niciecki, B. Dyer 20-19 A. Jiggens, K. Barrett, R. Worth, P. Gilbert 25-11 A. Crichton, P. Musson S. Maiden, N. Trewin 19-15

Kensey Vale ‘A’ 64 (5 points) Stratton ‘B’ 45 (0 points) Kensey Vale ‘A’ won by 19 shots

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Bude ‘A’ – Home Tues 4th June

P. Stephens, S. Bird, S. Uglow, D. Perkin 23-17 R. Williams, B. Ward, E. Blowey, D. Trewin 24-21 S. Digby, D. Grimes, E. Harvey, R. Lane 14-18

Kensey Vale ‘B’ 61 (4 points) Bude ‘A’ 56 (1 point) Kensey Vale ‘B’ won by 5 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Bude ‘A’ – Home Thurs 6th June

A. Crichton, P. Musson, S. Maiden, N. Trewin 19-13 A. Jiggens, K. Barrett, I. Whale, P. Gilbert 17-33 D. Kerr, I. Barber, E. Niciecki, B. Dyer 25-22

Kensey Vale ‘A’ 61 (2 points) Bude ‘A’ 68 (3 points) Bude ‘A’ won by 7 shots

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Dunheved ‘A’ – Away Thurs 6th June

P. Stephens, A. Davis, S. Tranter, S. Uglow 11-27 R. Williams, B. Ward, E. Blowey, D. Trewin 24-16 S. Digby, D. Grimes, E. Harvey, R. Lane 17-27

Kensey Vale ‘B’ 52 (1 point) Dunheved ‘A’ 70 (4 points) Dunheved ‘A’ won by 18 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Kensey Vale ‘B’ – Tues 11th June

D. Kerr, R. Worth                   R. Williams, B. Ward
E. Niciecki, B. Dyer 22 13 E. Blowey, D. Trewin
A. Crichton, P. Musson P. Stephens, S. Bird
S. Maiden, N. Trewin 21 16 S. Uglow, D. Perkin
A. Jiggens, I. Barber J. Lindsay, R. D'Agostino
K. Barrett, P. Gilbert 39 4 D. Grimes, R. Lane

K.Vale 'A' 88 (5 points) K.Vale 'B' 33 (0 points). K.Vale 'A' won by 55 shots.

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Wadebridge ‘A’ – Away Thurs 13th June

P. Stephens, G. Harrison, S. Uglow, D. Perkin 25-16 R. Williams, B. Ward, E. Blowey, D. Trewin 16-21 K. Harry, D. Grimes, P. Musson, R. Lane 10-20

Kensey Vale ‘B’ 51 (1 point) Wadebridge ‘A’ 57 (4 points) Wadebridge ‘A’ won by 6 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Camelford ‘A’ – Away Tues 18th June

D. Kerr, I. Barber, E. Niciecki, B. Dyer 24-11 A. Jiggens, D. Perkin, K. Barrett, P. Gilbert 15-19 A. Crichton, P. Musson, S. Maiden, N. Trewin 14-21

Kensey Vale ‘A’ 53 (3 points) Camelford ‘A’ 51 (2 points) Kensey Vale ‘A’ won by 2 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Dunheved ‘A’ – Away Tues 25th June

D. Kerr, I. Barber, E. Niciecki, B. Dyer 21-16 A. Jiggens, K. Barrett, I. Whale, P. Gilbert 33-7 A. Crichton, P. Musson, S. Maiden, N. Trewin 23-12

Kensey Vale ‘A’ 77 (5 points) Dunheved ‘A’ 35 (0 points) Kensey Vale ‘A’ won by 42 shots

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Camelford’A’ – Home Tues 25th June

S. Bird, A. Addis, S. Uglow, D. Perkin 17-25 A. Davis, J. Ellam, G. Harrison, R. Lane 26-8 R. Williams, B. Ward, E. Blowey, D. Trewin 22-15

Kensey Vale ‘B’ 65 (4 points) Camelford ‘A’ 48 (1 point) Kensey Vale ‘B’ won by 17 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Wadebridge ‘A’ – Home Thurs 27th June

D. Kerr, I. Barber, E. Niciecki, B. Dyer 24-18 A. Jiggens, K. Barrett, I. Whale, P. Gilbert 25-19 A. Crichton, P. Musson, S. Maiden, N. Trewin 12-22

Kensey Vale ‘A’ 61 (4 points) Wadebridge ‘A’ 59 (1 point) Kensey Vale ‘A’ won by 2 shots

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Stratton ‘B’ – Away Thurs 27th June

A. Davis, R. D’Agostino, S. Uglow, D. Perkin 6-33 S. Digby, G. Harrison, D. Grimes, R. Lane 21-22 R. Williams, B. Ward, E. Blowey, D. Trewin 21-15

Kensey Vale ‘B’ 48 (1 point) Stratton ‘B’ 70 (4 points) Stratton ‘B’ won by 22 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Stratton ‘A’ – Home Tues 2nd July

D. Kerr, I. Barber, E. Niciecki, B. Dyer 12-23 A. Jiggens, K. Barrett, I. Whale, P. Gilbert 28-22 A. Crichton, P. Musson, S. Maiden, N. Trewin 18-20

Kensey Vale ‘A’ 58 (1 point) Stratton ‘A’ 65 (4 points) Stratton ‘A’ won by 7 shot

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Bodmin ‘A’ – Away Tues 2nd July

S. Bird, A. Addis, S. Uglow, D. Perkin 10-25 A. Davis, G. Harrison, R. Worth, R. Lane 7-30 R. Williams, B. Ward, E. Blowey, D. Trewin 15-27

Kensey Vale ‘B’ 32 (0 points) Bodmin ‘A’ 82 (5 points) Bodmin ‘A’ won by 50 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Bodmin ‘A’ – Away Thurs 4th July

D. Kerr, I. Barber, E. Niciecki, B. Dyer 37-5 A. Jiggens, K. Barrett, I. Whale, P. Gilbert 34-8 A. Crichton\ P. Musson, S. Maiden, N. Trewin 16-21

Kensey Vale ‘A’ 87 (4 points) Bodmin ‘A’ 34 (1 point) Kensey Vale ‘A’ won by 53 shots

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Stratton ‘A’ – Home Thurs 4th July

S. Bird, A. Addis, S. Uglow, D. Perkin 10-27 G. Harrison, D. Grimes, R. Worth, R. Lane 14-26 R. Williams, B. Ward, E. Blowey, D. Trewin 12-32

Kensey Vale ‘B’ 36 (0 points) Stratton ‘A’ 85 (5 points) Stratton ‘A’ won by 49 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Stratton ‘B’ – Home Thurs 11th July

D. Kerr, R. Worth, E. Niciecki, B. Dyer 32-8 A. Jiggens, K. Barrett, I. Whale, P. Gilbert 34-8 A. Crichton, P. Musson, S. Maiden, N. Trewin 32-16

Kensey Vale ‘A’ 98 (5 points) Stratton ‘B’ 32 (0 points) Kensey Vale ‘A’ won by 66 shots

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Bude ‘A’ – Away Thurs 11th July

S. Bird, A. Addis, S. Uglow. D. Perkin 16-22 J. Bickle, G. Harrison, D. Grimes, R. Lane 23-18 R. Williams, B. Ward, E. Blowey, D. Trewin 24-17

Kensey Vale ‘B’ 63 (4 points) Bude ‘A’ 57 (1 point) Kensey Vale ‘B’ won by 6 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Bude ‘A’ – Away Thurs 18th July

J. Bickle, R. Worth, E. Niciecki, B. Dyer 16-15 A. Jiggens, S. Digby, K. Barrett, P. Gilbert 19-13 A. Crichton, P. Musson, S. Maiden, N. Trewin 17-19

Kensey Vale ‘A’ 52 (4 points) Bude ‘A’ 47 (1 point) Kensey Vale ‘A’ won by 5 shots

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Dunheved ‘A’ – Home Thurs 18th July

S. Bird, A. Addis, S. Uglow, D. Perkin 21-16 K. Harry, G. Harrison, D. Grimes, R. Lane 22-21 R. Williams, B. Ward, E. Blowey, D. Trewin 18-16

Kensey Vale ‘B’ 61 (5 points) Dunheved ‘A’ 53 (0 points) Kensey Vale ‘B’ won by 8 shots