Division 1

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Dunheved ‘A’ – Away Thurs 5th May

A. Jiggens, P. Musson, B. Dyer, P. Gilbert 29 – 16 A. Crichton, S. Maiden, R. Worth, N. Trewin 14 – 18 I. Barber, K. Barrett, P. Prynne, E. Niciecki 17 – 16

Kensey Vale A 60 (4 points) v Dunheved A 50 (1 point) Kensey Vale won by 10 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Camelford ‘A’ – Home Thurs 12th May

A. Jiggens, P. Musson, P. Prynne, P. Gilbert 14 – 22 A. Crichton, S. Maiden, R. Worth, B. Dyer 24 – 17 I. Barber, G. Harrison, K. Barrett, E. Niciecki 9 – 19

Kensey Vale A 47 (1 point) v Camelford A 58 (4 points) Kensey Vale lost by 11 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Stratton ‘A’ – Home Thurs 19th May

A. Jiggens, P. Musson, B. Dyer, P. Gilbert 37 – 5 A. Crichton, S. Maiden, R. Worth, N. Trewin 15 – 18 I. Barber, P. Prynne, K. Barrett, E. Niciecki 6 – 32

Kensey Vale A 58 (3 points) v Stratton A 55 (2 points) Kensey Vale won by 3 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Bodmin ‘A’ – Home Weds 1st June

A; Jiggens, P. Musson, B. Dyer, P. Gilbert 27 – 7 A. Crichton, S. Maiden, R. Worth, N. Trewin 19 – 11I. Barber, P. Prynne, K. Barrett, E. Niciecki 11 – 21

Kensey Vale A 57 (4 points) v Bodmin A 39 (1 point) Kensey Vale won by 18 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Wadebridge ‘A’ – Away Tues 7th June

A. Jiggens, P. Musson, B. Dyer, P. Gilbert 29 – 14 A. Crichton, S. Maiden, R. Worth, N. Trewin 24 – 25 I. Barber, K. Barrett, E. Niciecki, P. Prynne 15 – 11

Kensey Vale A 68 (4 points) v Wadebridge A 50 (1 point) Kensey Vale won by 18 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Bude ‘A’ – Away Thurs 9th June

A. Jiggens, P. Musson, B. Dyer, P. Gilbert 31 – 11 A. Crichton, S. Maiden, R. Worth, N. Trewin 28 – 10 I. Barber, K. Barrett, E. Niciecki, P. Prynne 26 – 18

Kensey Vale A 85 (5 points) v Bude A 39 (0 points) Kensey Vale won by 46 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Dunheved ‘A’ – Home Thurs 16th June

A. Jiggens, P. Musson, I. Whale, B. Dyer 18 – 13 A. Crichton, K. Nicholls, S. Maiden, N. Trewin 27 – 12 I. Barber, R. D’Agostino, K. Barrett, E. Niciecki 21 – 14

Kensey Vale A 66 (5 points) v Dunheved A 39 (0 points) Kensey Vale won by 27 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Camelford ‘A’ – Away Thurs 23rd June

A. Jiggens, P. Musson, B. Dyer, P. Gilbert 20 – 21 A Crichton, S. Maiden, R. Worth, N. Trewin 27 – 16 I. Barber, R. D’Agostino, K. Barrett, P. Prynne 21 – 17

Kensey Vale A 68 (4 points) v Camelford A 54(1 point) Kensey Vale won by 14 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Stratton A – Away Thurs 30th June

A. Jiggens, P. Musson, I. Whale, B. Dyer 13 – 25 I. Barber, R. D’Agostino, K. Barrett, P. Prynne 23 – 13 A. Crichton, K. Nicholl, S. Maiden, N. Trewin 16 – 15

Kensey Vale A 52 (2 points) v Stratton A 53 (3 points) Kensey Vale lost by 1 shot

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Bodmin ‘A’ – Away Thurs 14th July

A, Jiggens, P. Musson, I. Whale, P. Gilbert 22 – 18 A. Crichton, K. Nicholls, S. Maiden, N. Trewin 30 – 16 T. Dart, R. D’Agostino, I. Barber, B. Dyer 18 – 19

Kensey Vale A 70 (4 points) v Bodmin A 53 (1 point) Kensey Vale won by 17 shots

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Wadebridge ‘A’ – Home Mon 18th July

A. Jiggens, P. Musson, B. Dyer, P. Gilbert 30 – 11 A. Crichton, S. Maiden, R. Worth, N. Trewin 12 – 23 I. Barber, R. D’Agostino, K. Barrett, P. Prynne 16 – 25

Kensey Vale A 58 (1 point) v Wadebridge A 59 (4 points) Kensey Vale lost by 1 shot

Kensey Vale ‘A’ v Bude ‘A’ – Home Thurs 21st July

A. Jiggens, P. Musson, B. Dyer, P. Gilbert 22 – 7 A. Crichton, S. Maiden, R. Worth, N. Trewin 27 – 13 I. Barber, R. D’Agostino, K. Barrett, P. Prynne 15 – 14

Kensey Vale A 64 (5 points) v Bude A 34 (0 points) Kensey Vale won by 30 shots