Division 2

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Dunheved ‘B’ – Home Tues 3rd May

R.Williams, S. Uglow, E. Blowey, D. Trewin 18 – 12 T. Dart, G. Harrison, D. Perkin, I. Whale 38 – 9 J. Bickle, A. Addis, R. D’Agostino, R. Lane 28 – 13

Kensey Vale B 84 (5 points) v Dunheved B 34 (0 points) Kensey Vale won by 50 shots

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Bodmin ‘B’- Away Mon 9th May

R.Williams, S. Fettner, E. Blowey, D. Trewin 21 – 14 T. Dart, G. Harrison, D. Perkin, I. Whale 14 – 22 K. Nicholls, A. Addis, R. D’Agostino, R. Lane 10 – 25

Kensey Vale B 45 (1 point) v Bodmin B 61 (4 points) Kensey Vale lost by 16 shots

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Bude ‘B’ – Away Tues 17th May

R.Williams, S. Uglow, E. Blowey, D. Trewin 22 – 15 T. Dart, G. Harrison, D. Perkin, I. Whale 17 – 19 K. Nicholls, S. Fettner, R. D’Agostino, R. Lane 19 – 17

Kensey Vale B 58 (4 points) v Bude B 51 (1 point) Kensey Vale won by 7 shots

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Wadebridge ‘B’ – Away Mon 23rd May

R.Williams, S. Uglow, E. Blowey, D. Trewin 30 – 9 T. Dart, B. Ward, R. D’Agostino, D. Perkin 22 – 14 J. Bickle, K. Nicholls, A. Addis, R. Lane 23 – 6

Kensey Vale B 75 (5 points) v Wadebridge B 29 (0 points) Kensey Vale won by 46 shots

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Stratton ‘B’ – Home Mon 30th May

R. Williams, S. Uglow, E. Blowey, D. Trewin 24 – 23 T. Dart, B. Ward, D. Perkin, I. Whale 23 – 17 J. Bickle, K. Nicholls, A. Addis, R. Lane 14 – 16

Kensey Vale B 61 (4 points) v Stratton B 56 (1 point) Kensey Vale won by 5 shots

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Bodmin ‘B’ – Home Mon 13th June

R. Williams, S. Uglow, E. Blowey, D. Trewin 19 – 21 T. Dart,B. Ward, D. Perkin, I. Whale 20 – 13 K. Nicholls, R. D’Agostino, A. Addis, R. Lane 24 – 18

Kensey Vale B 63 (4 points) v Bodmin B 52 (1 point) Kensey Vale won by 9 shots

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Bude ‘B’ – Home Mon 20th June

R. Williams, S. Uglow, E. Blowey, D. Trewin 15 – 24 R. Chamberlain, B. Ward, D. Perkin, I. Whale 25 – 16 S. Fettner, K. Nicholls, R. D’Agostino, R. Lane 11 – 26

Kensey Vale B 51 (1 point) v Bude B 66 (4 points) Bude won by 15 shots

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Wadebridge ‘B’ – Home Mon 27th June

R. Williams, B. Ward, E. Blowey, D. Trewin 23 – 17 R. Chamberlain, S. Uglow, D. Perkin, I. Whale 18 – 11 J. Bickle, K. Nicholls, S. Maiden, R. Lane 31 – 9

Kensey Vale B 72 (5 points) v Wadebridge B 37 (0 points) Kensey Vale won by 35 shots

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Stratton ‘B’ – Away Mon 4th July

R. Williams, B. Ward, I. Barber, S. Maiden 25 – 9 K. Nicholls, S. Uglow, A. Addis, R. Lane 22 – 15 T. Dart, S. Fettner, D. Perkin, I. Whale 20 – 23

Kensey Vale B 67 (4 points) v Stratton B 47 (1 point) Kensey Vale won by 20 shots

Kensey Vale ‘B’ v Dunheved ‘B’ – Away Mon 11th July

R. Williams, B. Ward, E. Blowey, D. Trewin 29 – 10 J. Bickle, K. Nicholls, A. Addis, R. Lane 18 – 15 T. Dart, R. Chamberlain, P. Musson, D. Perkin 22 – 16

Kensey Vale B 69 (5 points) v Dunheved B 41 (0 points) Kensey Vale won by 28 shots