Division 2

Kensey Vale ‘C’ v Bodmin ‘B’ – Home Tues 30th April

R.Palmer, S. Digby, D. Grimes, D. Earl 22-17 J. Bickle, A. Davis, M. Shopland, B. Ward 12-22 K. Harry, J. Lindsay, S. Bird, S. Uglow 19-16

Kensey Vale 53 (2 points) Bodmin 55 (3 points). Bodmin won by 2 shots.

Kensey Vale ‘C’ v Dunheved ‘B’ – Away Mon 6th May

K. Harry, E. Chambers, M. Shopland, S. Uglow 27-13 R. Palmer, A. Davis, D. Grimes, G. Harrison 24-11 J. Bickle, J. Lindsay, S. Digby, B. Ward 15-21

Kensey Vale 66 (4 points) Dunheved 45 (1 point) Kensey Vale won by 21 shots.

Kensey Vale ‘C’ v Camelford ‘B’ – Home Tues 7th May

R. Williams, S. Digby, D. Grimes, S. Bird 24-15 J. Lindsay, A. Davis, B. Ward, G. Harrison 23-10 K. Harry, J. Bickle, M. Shopland, S. Uglow 21-15

Kensey Vale 68 (5 points) Camelford 40 (0 points) Kensey Vale won by 28 shots.

Kensey Vale ‘C’ v Wadebridge ‘C’ – Away Weds 15th May

K. Harry, E. Chambers, M. Shopland, S. Uglow 13-30 R. Palmer, J. Bickle, S. Digby, D. Grimes 16-16 J. Lindsay, R. D’Agostino, A. Davis, B. Ward 25-15

Kensey Vale ‘C’ 54 (1.5 points) Wadebridge ‘C’ 61 (3.5 points) Wadebridge ‘C’ won by 7 shots

Kensey Vale ‘C’ v Stratton ‘C’ – Home Mon 27th May

K. Harry, E. Chambers, M. Shopland, G. Harrison 9-24 R. Palmer, J. Bickle, S. Digby, D. Grimes 27-17 J. Lindsay, J. Feierasend, A. Davis, B. Ward 12-20

Kensey Vale ‘C’ 42 (1 point) Stratton ‘C’ 61 (4 points) Stratton ‘C’ won by 19 shots

Kensey Vale ‘C’ v Bodmin ‘C’ – Away Mon 3rd June

K. Harry, E. Chambers, B. Ward, G. Harrison 12-19 R. Palmer, M. Shopland, J. Bickle, S. Uglow 18-17 J. Lindsay, R. D’Agostino, A. Davis, R. Chamberlain 17-22

Kensey Vale ‘C’ 47 (1 point) Bodmin ‘C’ 58 (4 points) Bodmin ‘C’ won by 11 shots

Kensey Vale ‘C’ v Bodmin ‘B’ – Away Weds 12th June

K. Harry, D. Kerr, A. Davis, D. Grimes 21-19 R. Palmer, J. Feierabend, M. Shopland, S. Uglow 12-26 J. Lindsay, E. Chambers, R. D’Agostino, R. Worth 20-23

Kensey Vale ‘C’ 53 (1 point) Bodmin ‘B’ 68 (4 points) Bodmin ‘B’ won by 15 shots

Kensey Vale ‘C’ v Wadebridge ‘B’ – Away Tues 18th June

K. Harry, J. Feierabend, S. Digby, D. Grimes 13-25 R. Palmer, M. Shopland, A. Davis, S. Uglow 7-29 R. Williams, R. D’Agostino, J. Lindsay, B. Ward 22-18

Kensey Vale ‘C’ 54 (1 point) Wadebridge ‘B’ 72 (4 points) Wadebridge ‘B’ won by 18 shots

Kensey Vale ‘C’ v Dunheved ‘B’ – Home Mon 24th June

K. Harry, J. Feierabend, D. Earl, G. Harrison 15-17 J. Bickle, M. Shopland, J. Ellam, A. Davis 17-25 E. Chambers, R. D’Agostino, D. Grimes, S. Bird 15-17

Kensey Vale ‘C’ 47 (0 points) Dunheved ‘B’ 59 (5 points) Dunheved ‘B’ won by 12 shots

Kensey Vale ‘C’ v Camelford ‘B’ – Away Weds 26th June

K. Harry, J. Feierabend, S. Digby, G. Harrison 19-30 R. Palmer, M. Shopland, D. Grimes, S. Uglow 25-25 E. Chambers, R. D’Agostino, J. Lindsay, A. Davis 13-27

Kensey Vale ‘C’ 57 (0.5 points} Camelford ‘B’ 82 (4.5 points) Camelford ‘B’ won by 25 shots

Kensey Vale ‘C’ v Wadebridge ‘C’ – Away Weds 3rd July

K. Harry, J. Feierabend, S. Digby, G. Harrison 10-36 R. Palmer, M. Shopland, J. Ellam, B. Ward 27-13 E. Chambers, R. D’Agostino, A. Davis, D. Kerr 11-29

Kensey Vale ‘C’ 48 (1 point} Wadebridge ‘C’ 78 (4 points) Wadebridge ‘C’ won by 30 shots

Kensey Vale ‘C’ v Bude ‘B’ – Away Fri 5th July

K. Harry, J, Feierabend, S. Digby, G. Harrison 19-23 R. Palmer, M. Shopland, S. Bird, S. Uglow 17-17 E. Chambers, R. D’Agostino, A. Davis, B. Ward 25-16

Kensey Vale ‘C’ 59 (3.5 points) Bude ‘B’ 56 (1.5 points) Kensey Vale ‘C’ won by 3 shots

Kensey Vale ‘C’ v Wadebridge ‘B’ – Away Tues 9th July

K. Harry, J. Feierabend, S. Digby, G. Harrison 19-21 R. Palmer, M. Shopland, D. Earl, S. Uglow 16-26 E. Chambers, R. D’Agostino, J. Lindsay, A. Davis 16-23

Kensey Vale ‘C’ 51 (0 points) Wadebridge ‘B’ 70 (5 points)Wadebridge ‘B’ won by 19 shots

Kensey Vale ‘C’ v Stratton ‘C’ – Away Mon 15th July

J. Bickle, M. Shopland, A. Davis, S. Uglow 28-13 E. Chambers, R. D’Agostino, J. Lindsay, D. Grimes 17-26 K. Harry, J. Feierabend, S. Digby, G. Harrison 28-16

Kensey Vale ‘C’ 73 (4 points) Stratton ‘C’ 55 (1 point) Kensey Vale ‘C’ won by 18 shots

Kensey Vale ‘C’ v Bude ‘B’ – Home Tues 16th July

K. Harry, J. Feierabend, S. Digby, G. Harrison 17-25 J. Bickle, M. Shopland, D. Earl, B. Ward 31-8 E. Chambers, R. D’Agostino. J. Lindsay, A. Davis 20-24

Kensey Vale ‘C’ 68 (3 points) Bude ‘B’ 57 (2 points) Kensey Vale ‘C’ won by 11 shots

Kensey Vale ‘C’ v Bodmin ‘C’ – Away Mon 22nd July

R. Palmer, J. Bickle, M. Shopland, S. Uglow 17-23 E. Chambers, J. Lindsay, R. D’Agostino, D. Earl 31-11 K. Harry, J. Feierabend,S. Digby, A. Davis 13-21

Kensey Vale ‘C’ 61 (3 points) Bodmin ‘C’ 55 (2 points) Kensey Vale ‘C’ won by 6 shots