East Cornwall League

Kensey Vale v Bodmin – Home Tues 26th April

T. Dart, M. Shopland, R. Lane 16 – 12 R. Webb, S. Fettner, S. Maiden 17 – 13 R. Palmer, R. Chamberlain, D. Trewin 6 – 31

Kensey Vale 39 (2 points) Bodmin 56 (4 points) Kensey Vale lost by 17 shots

Kensey Vale v Loswithiel – Away Thurs 28th April

R. Palmer, R. Chamberlain, G. Harrison 23 – 15 R. Webb, S. Fettner, E. Niciecki 15 – 15 T. Dart, M. Shopland, I. Whale 16 – 21

Kensey Vale 54 (4.5 points) Loswithiel 51 (1.5 points) Kensey Vale won by 3 shots

Kensey Vale v Loswithiel – Home Weds 8th June

R. Palmer, R. Chamberlain, R. Lane 25 – 13 J. Lindsay, R. Webb, D. Trewin 13 – 18 M. Shopland, S. Fettner, I Whale 18 – 13

Kensey Vale 56 (5 points) Loswithiel 44 (1 point) Kensey Vale won by 12 shots

Kensey Vale v Looe – Away Sat 11th June

R. Williams, S. Uglow, I. Whale 31 – 7 D. Ware, E. Blowey, D. Perkin 22 – 19 R. Webb, P. Musson, R. Lane 10 – 19

Kensey Vale 63 (5 points) Looe 45 (1 point) Kensey Vale won by 18 shots

Kensey Vale v Callington – Home Fri 1st July

R. Williams, B, Ward, R, Lane 19 – 10 T. Dart, E. Blowey, I. Whale 19 – 12 S. Uglow, P. Musson, K. Barrett 19 – 10

Kensey Vale 57 (6 points) Callington 32 (0 points) Kensey Vale won by 25 shots

Kensey Vale v Saltash (Lyhner) – Away Thurs 7th July

J. Bickle, K. Nicholls, P. Prynne 27 – 10 T. Dart, S. Uglow, A. Addis 15 – 13 B. Wood, S. Fettner, S. Maiden 18 – 17

Kensey Vale 60 (6 points) Saltash 40 (0 points) Kensey Vale won by 20 shots

Kensey Vale v Saltash (Tamar) – Home Weds 13th July

M. Shopland, S. Uglow, D. Perkin 10 – 10 R. Palmer, K. Nicholls, R. Lane 15 – 18 R. Williams, B. Ward, D. Trewin 11 – 17

Kensey Vale 36 (0.5 points) Saltash 45 (5.5 points) Kensey Vale lost by 9 shots

Kensey Vale v Looe – Home Sat 23rd July

R. Williams, S. Uglow, D. Trewin 17 – 16 D. Ware, K. Nicholls, D. Perkin 13 – 22 S. Fettner, P. Musson, R. Lane 12 – 16

Kensey Vale 42 (1 point) Looe 54 (5 points) Kensey Vale lost by 12 shots

Kensey Vale v Saltash (Tamar) – Away Tues 2nd August

R. Williams, E. Blowey, B. Dyer 14 – 15 S. Fettner, K. Nicholls, S. Maiden 29 – 12 R Chamberlain, K. Barrett, P. Prynne 10 – 16

Kensey Vale 53 (4 points) Saltash Tamar 43 (2 points) Kensey Vale won by 10 shots

Kensey Vale v Liskeard B – Away Weds 3rd August

A. Jiggens, B. Ward, D. Trewin 21 – 6 R. Chamberlain, R. D’Agostino, I. Whale 20 – 16 A. Crichton, R. Worth, K. Barrett 25 – 11

Kensey Vale 66 (6 points} Liskeard B 33 (0 points} Kensey Vale won by 33 shots

Kensey Vale v Saltash (Lynher) – Home Thurs 4th August

J. Bickle, S. Uglow, E. Blowey 20 – 16 M. Hirst, B. Ward, A. Addis 14 – 21 R. Williams, K. Nicholls. D. Trewin 15 – 20

Kensey Vale 49 (1 point) Saltash 57 (5 points) Saltash won by 8 shots

Kensey Vale v Torpoint – Home Mon 8th August

M. Hirst, K. Nicholls, P. Gilbert 32 – 3 S. Fettner. R. Worth, I. Whale 26 – 12 J. Bickle, R. D’Agostino, P. Prynne 24 – 23

Kensey Vale 82 (6 points) Torpoint 38 (0 points) Kensey Vale won by 44 shots

,